SCHEDULE 2019 ICC Cricket World cup Matches
NEWS

SCHEDULE 2019 ICC Cricket World cup Matches

SCHEDULE 2019 ICC Cricket World cup Matches

The top four groups can achieve the semifinals and also the final arestayedGregorian calendar month fourteen, 2019.

The Interstate Commerce Commission Cricket tournament 2019 command in European nation and Wales from eight thirty, 2019 to Gregorian calendar month fourteen, 2019.

This time, within the1stspherical of the tournament the 10groupscan play against one anotherthe highest four groups can achieve the semifinals.

The taking part groups area unit European nation (hosts), Australia, Bangladesh, India, New Zealand, Pakistan, an African nation, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, and archipelago

May 30 (Thursday): England vs South Africa — The Oval – 2:30 pm

May 31 (Friday): West Indies vs Pakistan — Trent Bridge – 2:30 pm

June 1 (Saturday):New Zealand vs Sri Lanka-Cardiff Wales Stadium-2:30 pm

June 1 (Saturday): Afghanistan vs Australia – Bristol – 5:30 pm

June 2 (Sunday): South Africa vs Bangladesh – The Oval – 2:30 pm

June 3 (Monday): England vs Pakistan – Trent Bridge – 2:30 pm

June 4 (Tuesday): Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka – Cardiff – 2:30 pm

June 5 (Wednesday): South Africa vs India – Southampton – 2:30 pm

June 5 (Wednesday): Bangladesh vs New Zealand (D/N) – Nottingham – 5:30 pm

June 6 (Thursday): Australia vs West Indies – Trent Bridge – 2:30 pm

June 7 (Friday): Pakistan vs Sri Lanka – Bristol – 2:30 pm

June 8 (Saturday): England vs Bangladesh – Cardiff – 2:30 pm

June 8 (Saturday): Afghanistan vs New Zealand – Taunton – 5:30 pm

June 9 (Sunday): India vs Australia – The Oval – 2:30 pm

June 10 (Monday): South Africa vs West Indies – Southampton – 2:30 pm

June 11 (Tuesday): Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – Bristol – 2:30 pm

June 12 (Wednesday): Australia vs Pakistan – Taunton – 2:30 pm

June 13 (Thursday): India vs New Zealand – Nottingham – 2:30 pm

June 14 (Friday): England vs West Indies – Southampton – 2:30 pm

June 15 (Saturday): Sri Lanka vs Australia – The Oval – 2:30 pm

June 15 (Saturday): South Africa vs Afghanistan – Cardiff – 5:30 pm

June 16 (Sunday): India vs Pakistan – Manchester – 2:30 pm

June 17 (Monday): West Indies vs Bangladesh – Taunton – 2:30 pm

June 18 (Tuesday): England vs Afghanistan – Manchester – 2:30 pm

June 19 (Wednesday): New Zealand vs South Africa -Birmingham-2:30 pm

June 20 (Thursday): Australia vs Bangladesh – Nottingham – 2:30 pm

June 21 (Friday): England vs Sri Lanka – Headingley – 2:30 pm

June 22 (Saturday): India vs Afghanistan – Southampton – 2:30 pm

June 22 (Saturday): West Indies vs New Zealand – Manchester – 5:30 pm

June 23 (Sunday): Pakistan vs South Africa – Lords – 2:30 pm

June 24 (Monday): Bangladesh vs Afghanistan – Southampton – 2:30 pm

June 25 (Tuesday): England vs Australia – Lords – 2:30 pm

June 26 (Wednesday): New Zealand vs Pakistan – Birmingham – 2:30 pm

June 27 (Thursday): West Indies vs India – Manchester – 2:30 pm

June 28 (Friday): Sri Lanka vs South Africa – Durham – 2:30 pm

June 29 (Saturday): Pakistan vs Afghanistan – Leeds – 2:30 pm

June 29 (Saturday): New Zealand vs Australia – Lords – 2:30 pm

June 30 (Sunday): England vs India – Birmingham – 2:30 pm

July 1 (Monday): Sri Lanka vs West Indies – Durham – 2:30 pm

July 2 (Tuesday): Bangladesh vs India – Birmingham – 2:30 pm

July 3 (Wednesday): England vs New Zealand – Durham – 2:30 pm

July 4 (Thursday): Afghanistan vs West Indies – Leeds – 2:30 p.m.

July 5 (Friday): Pakistan vs Bangladesh – Lords – 2:30 p.m.

July 6 (Saturday): Sri Lanka vs India – Leeds – 2:30 p.m.

July 6 (Saturday): Australia vs South Africa – Manchester – 5:30 p.m.

July 9 (Tuesday): First semifinal – Manchester – 2:30 p.m.

July 11 (Thursday): Second semifinal – Birmingham – 2:30 p.m.

July 14 (Sunday): THE FINAL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *